Privacy policy

Privacy Policy for newslifestylemagazines.com

At newslifestylemagazines.com, accessible from https://newslifestylemagazines.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains information collected and recorded by newslifestylemagazines.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, please get in touch with us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website regarding the information they share and collect in newslifestylemagazines.com. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

Using our website, you can now consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

So that you know – the personal information you are asked to provide and why you are asked to provide it will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

news lifestyle magazines, privacy policy

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

newslifestylemagazines.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The data analyzes trends, administers the site, tracks users’ movement, and gathers demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, newslifestylemagazines.com uses “cookies.” These cookies store information, including visitors’ preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The data is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has its own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You can look at this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of newslifestylemagazines.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their respective advertisements and links on newslifestylemagazines.com, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and personalize the advertising content you see on websites you visit.

Note that newslifestylemagazines.com has no access to or control over these cookies that third-party advertisers use.

Third Party Privacy Policies

newslifestylemagazines.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. So, we suggest you consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about opting out of specific options.

You can choose to turn off cookies through your browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found on their websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a company has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer a company has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s data not sell the consumer’s data.

If you ask, we have one month to respond. Please get in touch with us if you would like to exercise any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to ensure you are fully aware of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You can request copies of your data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you think is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You can request that we erase your data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your data under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your data under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You can request that we transfer the data collected to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.

If you ask, we have one month to respond. Please get in touch with us if you would like to exercise any of these rights.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, monitor, and guide their online activity.

newslifestylemagazines.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under 13. Suppose you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website. In that case, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately, and we will do our best to remove this information from our records quickly.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. So, we would suggest you review this page periodically for any changes. We will inform you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Contact Us

Please let us know if you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy.